• Jake Irwin

Iamfitness Programming October 21st - October 26th

Monday- October 21st

3 rounds - :45 each

        ⁃        Pu position hop in/out

        ⁃        Plank side 2 side hops

        ⁃        Ski jumps

        ⁃        :45 break

4 rounds

        ⁃        10 hang DB snatches

        ⁃        12 pu position rows

        ⁃        15 dB bent over kickbacks

        ⁃        Complete all on one side

        ⁃        Ladder drill then do other side

3 rounds

        ⁃        10 dB step ups (keep foot on)

        ⁃        20 half step ups no weight

        ⁃        Complete one side then switch

Tuesday- October 22nd

Warm up: Coaches choice

Conditioning:

For Time: 5 RDs

10 Devil Presses

10 Buster’s

200 m Run

Bonus: 10 rds of  “Cindy”

5 Pull-ups/Ring/Trx Rows

10 Push-ups

15 Air Squats

Wednesday- October 23rd

Warm up

ASK JAKE :)

Thursday - October 24th

Warm-up: Coaches Choice

Conditioning:

1 Mile Run (4 Laps)

2000 M Row

1 Mile Run (4 Laps)

Bonus: Tabata :20 ON/:10 OFF

Sit-ups, Push-ups, Pull-ups, Air Squats

Friday- October 25th

Warm-up: Coaches Choice

Conditioning:

OPEN Workout 20.3

Bonus: 5 Rds

20 2 Arm DB Rows

20 DB Floor Presses

20 DB Suitcase Squats

Saturday - October 26th

5 rounds

        ⁃        bear crawl forward 25ft

        ⁃        Frog jump 25ft

        ⁃        Low lunge 25ft

        ⁃        Bear crawl backwards 25ft

3 rounds up/back- 1st-10-2nd-8-3rd-6

        ⁃         kB deadlift high pull

        ⁃        kB goblet squat

        ⁃        Jumps without weight

        ⁃        Lateral kB swing to end

3 rounds

        ⁃        10 each leg step up lunge

        ⁃        15 plank hold kickbacks each arm

Bonus AB work

28 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Iamfitness Programming March 16- March 21st

Monday- March 16th Warm up : Coach’s choice 3 Rounds For Time of 21-15-9 Deadlifts Box jumps 24/20 R1 135/95 R2 185/135 R3 225/155 Then 10-8-6-4-2 Bent over row 135/85 T2b/HKT 20-16-12-8-4 Ring Rows T

Iamfitness Programming March 9th - March 14 th

Monday- March 9th Warm up : Coach’s choice For Time 75 Burpees Every 2:30 200 M run Into 27-21-15-12-9-6-3 DB Deadlift 50/35 Plyo Push Up 25/15 lbs plate Lateral Squat Jumps Over DB Tuesday - March 10

Iamfitness Programming March 2 nd - March 7th

Monday- March 2nd Warm up : Coach’s choice 4 Rounds 12 KB S arm Swings 53/35 12 KB Front Rack Alt Lunges 12 KB Push Press 12 KB S arm SDHP Every 4 min on the 4 Min 5 pull up 10 push up 15 squats 200 m