• Jake Irwin

Iamfitness Programming October 21st - October 26th

Monday- October 21st

3 rounds - :45 each

        ⁃        Pu position hop in/out

        ⁃        Plank side 2 side hops

        ⁃        Ski jumps

        ⁃        :45 break

4 rounds

        ⁃        10 hang DB snatches

        ⁃        12 pu position rows

        ⁃        15 dB bent over kickbacks

        ⁃        Complete all on one side

        ⁃        Ladder drill then do other side

3 rounds

        ⁃        10 dB step ups (keep foot on)

        ⁃        20 half step ups no weight

        ⁃        Complete one side then switch

Tuesday- October 22nd

Warm up: Coaches choice

Conditioning:

For Time: 5 RDs

10 Devil Presses

10 Buster’s

200 m Run

Bonus: 10 rds of  “Cindy”

5 Pull-ups/Ring/Trx Rows

10 Push-ups

15 Air Squats

Wednesday- October 23rd

Warm up

ASK JAKE :)

Thursday - October 24th

Warm-up: Coaches Choice

Conditioning:

1 Mile Run (4 Laps)

2000 M Row

1 Mile Run (4 Laps)

Bonus: Tabata :20 ON/:10 OFF

Sit-ups, Push-ups, Pull-ups, Air Squats

Friday- October 25th

Warm-up: Coaches Choice

Conditioning:

OPEN Workout 20.3

Bonus: 5 Rds

20 2 Arm DB Rows

20 DB Floor Presses

20 DB Suitcase Squats

Saturday - October 26th

5 rounds

        ⁃        bear crawl forward 25ft

        ⁃        Frog jump 25ft

        ⁃        Low lunge 25ft

        ⁃        Bear crawl backwards 25ft

3 rounds up/back- 1st-10-2nd-8-3rd-6

        ⁃         kB deadlift high pull

        ⁃        kB goblet squat

        ⁃        Jumps without weight

        ⁃        Lateral kB swing to end

3 rounds

        ⁃        10 each leg step up lunge

        ⁃        15 plank hold kickbacks each arm

Bonus AB work

26 views

Recent Posts

See All

*When requesting a consultation, please include days and time you are available.

BELIEVE IT.

BECOME IT.

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

IAMFITNESS

716.870.1620

2130 Central Avenue 

St. Petersburg, FL 33712

j.irwin09@hotmail.com

© 2019 by IAMFITNESS