• Jake Irwin

Iamfitness Programming October 7th- October 12th

Monday- October 7th

8 min AMRAP each / 2 min break ea.

        ⁃        ball strike knee up 25ft

        ⁃        Shuffle up/back twice

        ⁃        5 Ball burpees no push-up

        ⁃        16 alt dB snatch lunges

        ⁃        10 shoulder tap pushups

        ⁃        10 DB RDLs each leg

        ⁃        10 DB slideboard burpees

        ⁃        20 crossover mountain climbers

        ⁃        20 body saws

        ⁃        12 Bulgarian wall balls each

        ⁃        15 wood chops each

        ⁃        20 ball slams no squat

        ⁃        20 leg raises

        ⁃        20 toes to sky

        ⁃        20 alt leg raises

        ⁃        20 knee to chest

        ⁃        :30 plank hold

Tuesday- October 8th

Warm up: Coaches choice

Conditioning:

5 min Max Burpees

Rest 5 mins

4 min Max burpee box jump overs

Rest 4 mins

3 min max burpee pull-ups

Rest 3 mins

2 min max burpees

Bonus: 5 rounds

15 RDLS, 15 Dble DB rows, 15 Floor Presses, 15 Squats

Wednesday- October 2nd

Warm up

Thursday - October 3rd

Warm-up: Coaches Choice

Conditioning:

5 Rounds

12 Deadlifts

9 Power Cleans

6 Front Squats

3 Push Jerks

Friday- October 4th

Warm-up: Coaches Choice

Conditioning:

OPEN Workout 20.1

Bonus: TBD

Saturday - October 5th

100 Russian twists with kB

        ⁃        :20 work/ :40 plank hold

Then

100 leg raise kick ups

        ⁃        :30 work/ :30 hollow hold

Then

3 rounds

        ⁃        20 kB deadlifts sumo

        ⁃        20 alt goblet reverse lunges

3 rounds

        ⁃        20 trx skull crushers

        ⁃        20 trx bicep curls

3 rounds

        ⁃        20 squats jumps on plate

        ⁃        20 bent over rows with plate

3 rounds

        ⁃        20 step ups total

        ⁃        20 alt box jumps

14 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Iamfitness Programming March 16- March 21st

Monday- March 16th Warm up : Coach’s choice 3 Rounds For Time of 21-15-9 Deadlifts Box jumps 24/20 R1 135/95 R2 185/135 R3 225/155 Then 10-8-6-4-2 Bent over row 135/85 T2b/HKT 20-16-12-8-4 Ring Rows T

Iamfitness Programming March 9th - March 14 th

Monday- March 9th Warm up : Coach’s choice For Time 75 Burpees Every 2:30 200 M run Into 27-21-15-12-9-6-3 DB Deadlift 50/35 Plyo Push Up 25/15 lbs plate Lateral Squat Jumps Over DB Tuesday - March 10

Iamfitness Programming March 2 nd - March 7th

Monday- March 2nd Warm up : Coach’s choice 4 Rounds 12 KB S arm Swings 53/35 12 KB Front Rack Alt Lunges 12 KB Push Press 12 KB S arm SDHP Every 4 min on the 4 Min 5 pull up 10 push up 15 squats 200 m

*When requesting a consultation, please include days and time you are available.

BELIEVE IT.

BECOME IT.

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

IAMFITNESS

716.870.1620

2130 Central Avenue 

St. Petersburg, FL 33712

j.irwin09@hotmail.com

© 2019 by IAMFITNESS